Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg-Fuhlsbuttel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg-Fuhlsbuttel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg-Fuhlsbuttel with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0188,711
UaupesBrazil 9,1485,685
UbatubaBrazil 10,0646,254
UberabaBrazil 9,8526,122
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2893,908
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5093,423
UpernavikGreenland 3,6522,269
UummannaqGreenland 3,5142,184
UdineItaly 873542
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6781,042
UenoJapan 8,9085,535
UnzendakeJapan 8,8295,486
UrakawaJapan 8,4505,251
UshibukaJapan 8,8685,511
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8925,526
UwajimaJapan 8,8915,525
UkmergeLithuania 970603
UtenaLithuania 1,025637
UlaangomMongolia 5,3503,324
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2973,913
UlgiiMongolia 5,2863,285
UliastaiMongolia 5,7643,582
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3833,345
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5414,064
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4095,225
UfaRussia 2,9321,822
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8232,376
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0303,747
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2424,500
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9783,715
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,6501,647
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5474,690
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4173,987
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4073,981
Umm BeninSudan 4,9793,094
UmeňSweden 1,277793
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9635,570
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6425,370
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4455,248
UrfaTurkey 2,8671,782
UsakTurkey 2,2211,380
Uman’Ukraine 1,504935
UzgorodUkraine 1,019633
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5324,059
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6354,123
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0024,351
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7514,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -