Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg-Fuhlsbuttel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg-Fuhlsbuttel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg-Fuhlsbuttel with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0093,113
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0283,124
KhostAfghanistan 5,1513,201
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8283,000
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2118,831
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0968,759
KlagenfurtAustria 836519
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0601,901
KandiBenin 4,7672,963
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5274,677
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9463,695
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9483,696
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5624,699
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5234,054
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0123,736
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1033,793
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7713,586
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6372,882
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7533,575
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0983,168
KashiChina 5,0853,160
KunmingChina 7,9644,949
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4714,021
KhargaEgypt 3,5652,215
KosseirEgypt 3,6542,271
KajaaniFinland 1,548962
KuopioFinland 1,451902
KuusamoFinland 1,7271,073
KarlsruheGermany 527328
KasselGermany 263163
KonstanzGermany 665413
KumasiGhana 5,3213,307
KalamataGreece 2,0621,281
KerkiraGreece 1,7301,075
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1771,353
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4822,164
Kap TobinGreenland 2,4441,519
KankanGuinea 5,1073,173
KindiaGuinea 5,2573,266
KissidougouGuinea 5,2343,252
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6257,224
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9115,537
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9125,538
KeszthelyHungary 922573
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9491,211
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2514,506
KotaIndia 6,2073,857
KozhikodeIndia 7,4174,609
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4617,743
KermanIran 4,5552,830
KermanshahIran 3,6012,238
Khoram AbadIran 3,7472,328
KilkennyIreland 1,157719
KingstonJamaica 8,2025,097
KagoshimaJapan 8,9555,564
KanazawaJapan 8,7525,438
KaruizawaJapan 8,8575,504
KatsuuraJapan 9,0495,623
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9505,561
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1695,076
KobeJapan 8,8725,513
KochiJapan 8,9065,534
KofuJapan 8,9245,546
KumagayaJapan 8,9125,538
KumamotoJapan 8,8435,495
KumejimaJapan 9,2575,752
KureJapan 8,7955,465
KushiroJapan 8,4275,237
KutchanJapan 8,3025,159
KyotoJapan 8,8655,509
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8523,015
KitaleKenya 6,2863,906
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0892,541
KufraLibya 3,4552,147
KaunasLithuania 908565
KlaipedaLithuania 750466
KybartaiLithuania 840522
KarongaMalawi 7,4224,612
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6075,970
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5176,536
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8316,109
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7346,049
KuantanMalaysia 9,8816,140
KuchingMalaysia 10,5536,558
KayesMali 4,7452,949
KeniebaMali 4,9053,048
KidalMali 3,9842,476
KitaMali 4,8252,998
KoutiaMali 4,7862,974
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7707,935
KisinevMoldova 1,529950
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9114,295
KhatgalMongolia 5,7493,573
KhovdMongolia 5,4433,383
KhujirtMongolia 6,1563,826
KhutagMongolia 5,9633,706
KenitraMorocco 2,5131,562
KalewaMyanmar 7,5844,713
KathaMyanmar 7,6334,743
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0245,608
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8624,886
KengtungMyanmar 8,0925,029
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4354,620
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9495,561
KathmanduNepal 6,6214,115
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7389,780
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,03711,208
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,23411,331
KarioiNew Zealand 18,09811,246
KawerauNew Zealand 18,01211,193
KopuaNew Zealand 18,18811,302
KanoNigeria 4,6262,875
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2895,151
KarasjokNorway 1,9291,199
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 979608
KristiansandNorway 519323
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,062660
KhasabOman 4,8543,017
KarachiPakistan 5,6573,516
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6593,516
KhanpurPakistan 5,5763,465
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3793,343
KororPalau 11,4877,138
Kasprowy WierchPoland 847526
KlodzkoPoland 576358
KoszalinPoland 409254
KrakowPoland 780485
KalakanRussia 6,2003,853
KaliningradRussia 698434
KamenskoeRussia 6,9354,310
KandalaksaRussia 1,9201,193
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3911,486
KazanRussia 2,4971,552
KemRussia 1,8601,156
KerchRussia 2,1001,305
KhabarovskRussia 7,5434,687
KirenskRussia 5,6103,486
KirovRussia 2,4791,540
KljuciRussia 7,5044,663
KolpasevRussia 4,3432,699
KorfRussia 7,1634,451
KostromaRussia 1,9651,221
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1273,186
KotlasRussia 2,3161,439
KrasnodarRussia 2,2981,428
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2912,045
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9931,860
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9903,101
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4242,128
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6451,644
KurganRussia 3,4852,166
KurskRussia 1,7661,097
KyraRussia 6,4253,993
KigaliRwanda 6,4584,013
KoldaSenegal 5,0363,129
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2623,270
KosiceSlovakia 957595
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2775,765
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0314,991
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0535,004
KadugliSudan 5,0543,141
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3292,690
KassalaSudan 4,8262,999
KhartoumSudan 4,6632,897
KostiSudan 4,9223,059
KalmarSweden 526327
KaresuandoSweden 1,7691,099
KarlstadSweden 678421
KristianstadSweden 377234
KamishliSyria 3,0191,876
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7275,423
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1445,682
Khon KaenThailand 8,7225,420
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8865,522
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8095,474
KairouanTunisia 1,9981,242
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7221,692
KarsTurkey 2,8601,777
KastamonuTurkey 2,2301,386
KayseriTurkey 2,5441,581
KonyaTurkey 2,4481,521
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7832,351
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5002,797
KinlossUk 958595
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8321,139
KievUkraine 1,448900
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9771,229
KirovogradUkraine 1,6451,022
KlepininoUkraine 1,9431,207
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7591,093
Kovel’Ukraine 1,030640
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7361,079
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6774,149
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5304,679
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4344,619
Keene, NhUsa 5,8313,623
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6934,159
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0695,014
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9454,937
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7544,819
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4694,641
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8984,908
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8264,242
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4065,224
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1204,424
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5294,679
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5994,101
KabompoZambia 7,5984,721
KabweZambia 7,7734,830
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7684,827
KafirondaZambia 7,5644,700
KaomaZambia 7,7404,809
KasamaZambia 7,3764,584
KasempaZambia 7,6204,735
KawambwaZambia 7,2814,524
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0575,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -