Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg-Fuhlsbuttel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg-Fuhlsbuttel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg-Fuhlsbuttel with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5742,842
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4621,530
HuamboAngola 7,4084,603
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4438,354
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,70610,381
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,69810,376
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7129,142
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3632,090
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9744,334
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1973,230
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1783,218
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2863,906
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4612,772
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5464,068
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4163,987
Hope, BcCanada 7,6934,780
HaikouChina 8,8795,518
HailarChina 6,8224,239
HamiChina 5,9373,689
HetanChina 5,5143,427
HavanaCuba 8,1225,047
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6364,745
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6134,731
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7984,846
HelwanEgypt 3,1551,961
HurguadaEgypt 3,5292,193
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,354842
HelsinkiFinland 1,143710
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,168726
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3399,532
HamburgGermany 1
HelgolandGermany 15194
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 653406
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3541,463
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6072,242
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7337,291
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5977,206
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8461,147
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0414,375
HaifaIsrael 3,0441,892
HaboroJapan 8,1935,091
HachijojimaJapan 9,2275,734
HachinoheJapan 8,5655,323
HagiJapan 8,7245,421
HakodateJapan 8,4095,225
HamadaJapan 8,7095,412
HamamatsuJapan 8,9775,579
HikoneJapan 8,8625,507
HimejiJapan 8,8355,490
HiradoJapan 8,7345,427
HirooJapan 8,4575,255
HiroshimaJapan 8,7755,453
HitaJapan 8,8065,472
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9025,532
HunLibya 2,7671,719
HomboriMali 4,3792,721
HomalinMyanmar 7,4824,649
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3645,198
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,24911,340
HighbankNew Zealand 18,27511,356
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,16411,288
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,28311,361
HororataNew Zealand 18,28811,364
HyderabadPakistan 5,7013,543
HuanucoPeru 10,6406,612
HelPoland 585363
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5454,688
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5122,183
HatangaRussia 4,5292,814
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9901,858
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8814,897
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8912,418
HurbanovoSlovakia 862536
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4178,959
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1105,039
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9154,919
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2245,110
HalaibSudan 4,1522,580
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8092,988
HudeibaSudan 4,5112,803
HaparandaSweden 1,562970
HarnosandSweden 1,101684
HamaSyria 2,9271,819
HassakahSyria 3,0361,887
Hua HinThailand 8,8825,520
HakkariTurkey 3,1321,946
Hull, EnglandUk 675419
HersonUkraine 1,7771,104
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,261784
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4285,237
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7573,577
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2274,491
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3373,938
Hart, MiUsa 6,5624,078
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9533,699
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2754,521
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3874,590
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5254,676
Hays, KsUsa 7,6834,774
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8075,473
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5434,687
Helena, MtUsa 7,5984,722
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1873,845
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7444,191
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0694,393
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1755,080
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5554,695
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5644,700
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1554,446
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2423,879
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1424,438
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6684,144
Holly, CoUsa 7,9274,926
Homer, AkUsa 7,3124,544
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9444,315
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2374,497
Horton, KsUsa 7,4424,625
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5254,676
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7024,165
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4604,014
Houma, LaUsa 8,0545,005
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2905,152
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8244,240
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3834,588
Huron, SdUsa 7,1704,455
HanoiVietnam 8,5145,290
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4765,888
HarareZimbabwe 8,2105,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -