Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg-Fuhlsbuttel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg-Fuhlsbuttel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg-Fuhlsbuttel with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8283,000
ChlefAlgeria 2,0501,274
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9471,210
CeresArgentina 11,5647,186
ChamicalArgentina 11,8537,366
ChepesArgentina 11,9577,430
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2528,235
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4777,132
CórdobaArgentina 11,8207,345
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8267,349
CorrientesArgentina 11,1646,938
CairnsAustralia 14,4348,969
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,26610,108
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0978,138
CedunaAustralia 15,0109,327
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3339,528
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4708,992
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7419,782
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0138,708
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0879,997
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6759,119
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4974,658
CharnocksBarbados 7,4934,656
CotonouBenin 5,3033,295
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6165,976
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8716,134
CabroboBrazil 8,3125,165
CaceresBrazil 10,0476,243
CaetiteBrazil 9,0245,607
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0104,978
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2826,390
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4986,524
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0206,227
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2185,107
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0005,593
CaparaoBrazil 9,6205,978
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8386,113
CaratingaBrazil 9,5645,943
CaravelasBrazil 9,2195,729
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1025,656
CarolinaBrazil 8,6365,367
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4436,489
CataguasesBrazil 9,7466,057
CatalaoBrazil 9,7036,030
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0406,239
CaxiasBrazil 8,1705,077
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9216,787
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8314,867
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7916,084
ChapecoBrazil 10,8016,712
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6195,977
CipoBrazil 8,5245,297
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8275,485
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5525,936
CordeiroBrazil 9,7946,086
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0795,642
CorumbaBrazil 10,3186,412
CoximBrazil 10,1086,281
CrateusBrazil 8,0545,005
CuiabaBrazil 9,9096,157
CuritibaBrazil 10,4666,504
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2564,509
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3943,352
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7614,823
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9452,451
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1132,556
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5382,820
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7803,592
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7744,831
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7304,804
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2462,638
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5624,699
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5053,421
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1383,193
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0623,145
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0583,143
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7284,802
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1523,201
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3293,311
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4513,387
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6592,895
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7993,604
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7513,574
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1162,558
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8114,232
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9543,700
Comox, BcCanada 7,7724,830
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8423,630
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9793,094
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0694,393
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4644,638
ChicoChile 13,5368,411
ChillanChile 12,7277,909
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8027,955
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8287,350
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5328,409
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5417,793
ChangchunChina 7,5584,697
ChangduChina 7,0944,408
ChangshaChina 8,2995,157
ChengduChina 7,5554,695
ChongqingChina 7,8144,856
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8045,471
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,001622
CamagueyCuba 7,9734,954
CasablancaCuba 8,1035,035
ChebCzech Republic 430267
CopenhagenDenmark 280174
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6014,724
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7194,797
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6624,761
CanarEcuador 10,1656,317
CairoEgypt 3,1341,947
CaenFrance 876545
ChateaurouxFrance 955594
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7844,837
CocobeachGabon 5,8533,637
CologneGermany 361224
ChiosGreece 2,0971,303
CorfuGreece 1,7301,075
ConakryGuinea 5,3343,314
CatacamasHonduras 9,0625,631
CholutecaHonduras 9,2815,767
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5454,689
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2434,501
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2434,501
ChahbaharIran 5,2093,237
ClaremorrisIreland 1,246774
ClonesIreland 1,125699
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,206749
CorkIreland 1,254779
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,256780
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,602995
CameriItaly 906563
CampobassoItaly 1,386862
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,524947
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6161,004
Cape FrascaItaly 1,549963
Cape MeleItaly 1,084674
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,565972
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8401,143
CerviaItaly 1,059658
CiampinoItaly 1,329826
Cimone MountainItaly 1,051653
Cisa PassItaly 1,019633
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,297806
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 802499
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9261,197
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7141,065
ChibaJapan 8,9965,590
ChichibuJapan 8,9145,540
ChichijimaJapan 9,9306,171
ChoshiJapan 9,0135,601
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9671,844
ChilekaMalawi 8,0685,013
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8484,877
ChitipaMalawi 7,3774,584
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0015,594
ComitanMexico 9,3315,799
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3397,668
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6744,148
ChoirMongolia 6,4854,030
CasablancaMorocco 2,6301,634
ChindeMozambique 8,4215,233
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3145,166
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,48510,866
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,36711,414
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,32011,385
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,31411,380
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,11611,257
CondegaNicaragua 9,2295,735
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7175,417
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5705,326
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2205,108
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3905,213
ChhorPakistan 5,7793,591
ChitralPakistan 5,0823,158
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7586,685
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7186,660
CajamarcaPeru 10,5446,552
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4206,475
ChiclayoPeru 10,6026,588
ChimbotePeru 10,7266,665
CuzcoPeru 10,6936,645
CzestochowaPoland 694431
CoimbraPortugal 2,0331,264
CalafatRomania 1,427887
CeahlauRomania 1,345836
ClujRomania 1,228763
ConstantaRomania 1,7101,063
CraiovaRomania 1,445898
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3352,694
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5852,228
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4723,400
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3673,957
Cape UelenRussia 6,6944,160
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8044,850
CaraRussia 6,1203,803
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8491,770
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0233,743
ChitaRussia 6,2943,911
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2953,912
CokurdahRussia 5,7993,603
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3913,972
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7776,075
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8214,860
CaceresSpain 2,0001,243
CadizSpain 2,2801,417
Ciudad RealSpain 1,9401,206
CordobaSpain 2,0901,299
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0715,016
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7315,425
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0205,605
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2725,140
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2265,112
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8805,518
ChumphonThailand 9,0175,603
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9421,207
CorumTurkey 2,3641,469
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3002,672
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5742,842
Cardiff, WalesUk 938583
CernovcyUkraine 1,254779
ChernigovUkraine 1,452902
CarrascoUruguay 11,6977,268
ColoniaUruguay 11,7527,303
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4334,619
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3214,550
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3813,965
Camden, ScUsa 7,0924,407
Canton, NyUsa 5,8603,641
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2294,492
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6534,134
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3133,302
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1684,454
Casper, WyUsa 7,6964,783
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9784,958
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4073,981
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8054,229
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0224,363
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1234,426
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1254,428
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7684,205
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9874,342
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5994,100
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9024,289
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2584,510
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7423,568
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7843,594
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9664,329
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8364,870
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7804,835
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8404,250
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8314,245
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6355,366
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5774,087
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7114,792
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8914,282
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8744,272
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7464,192
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2984,535
Clark, SdUsa 7,1064,416
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6854,775
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1974,472
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1265,050
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5364,062
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9454,316
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8954,906
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6684,144
College Park, MdUsa 6,4394,001
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9884,964
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3374,559
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1034,414
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9444,315
Columbus, InUsa 6,9724,332
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6474,752
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7104,169
Conception, MoUsa 7,3854,589
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5644,700
Conway, ArUsa 7,6554,757
Conway, ScUsa 6,9704,331
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0103,735
Corning, ArUsa 7,5114,668
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8163,614
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6105,350
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1635,072
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1143,799
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2295,113
Covington, LaUsa 7,8884,902
Covington, TnUsa 7,4544,632
Crete, NeUsa 7,4034,600
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4964,658
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7842,352
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7842,352
CaracasVenezuela 8,2055,099
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1965,093
CoroVenezuela 8,3085,163
ChipataZambia 7,7744,831
ChomaZambia 8,0044,974
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4935,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -