Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg-Fuhlsbuttel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg-Fuhlsbuttel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg-Fuhlsbuttel with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9821,853
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9561,216
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9521,213
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8761,166
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7977,331
AzulArgentina 12,0697,500
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5489,662
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1988,823
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3298,904
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2318,843
AmberleyAustralia 15,8259,834
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1341,948
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3852,103
AimoresBrazil 9,4805,891
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6455,372
AltamiraBrazil 8,5215,295
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2265,733
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9856,205
ApodiBrazil 7,9524,941
AracajuBrazil 8,4365,242
AracuaiBrazil 9,2725,762
AragarcasBrazil 9,7206,040
AraxaBrazil 9,7836,079
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1895,089
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7564,820
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7144,794
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1613,828
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5382,820
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8622,400
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2143,861
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4734,022
AbecheChad 4,5262,812
AntofagastaChile 11,4867,138
AricaChile 11,0256,851
AltaiChina 5,2593,268
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7786,076
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7006,028
AraucaColombia 8,7645,446
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6614,760
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6104,729
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7604,822
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9641,842
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2051,992
AswanEgypt 3,8102,368
AsyutEgypt 3,4242,128
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4295,859
AsmaraEritrea 4,9523,077
AssabEritrea 5,3483,323
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5923,475
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,306812
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4168,959
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0487,487
AccraGhana 5,4203,368
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8531,152
AthensGreece 2,0301,261
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0571,279
AasiaatGreenland 3,5522,207
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8971,800
AputiteqGreenland 2,7031,680
AkureyriIceland 2,0391,267
AgraIndia 6,1833,842
AhmedabadIndia 6,1733,836
AkolaIndia 6,6654,141
AllahabadIndia 6,5704,083
AmritsarIndia 5,6103,486
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1597,556
AbadanIran 4,0062,489
ArakIran 3,7872,353
AlbengaItaly 1,075668
AlgheroItaly 1,452902
AmendolaItaly 1,411877
AnconaItaly 1,143711
ArezzoItaly 1,140708
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5273,434
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5083,423
AbashiriJapan 8,3205,170
AburatsuJapan 8,9945,589
AikawaJapan 8,6805,394
AjiroJapan 9,0085,598
AkitaJapan 8,5905,338
AkuneJapan 8,8925,526
AomoriJapan 8,5075,286
AsahikawaJapan 8,2775,144
AsosanJapan 8,8535,502
AmmanJordan 3,1721,971
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8803,032
AinaziLatvia 1,013629
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3985,218
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5265,298
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8175,479
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,2275,112
AtarMauritania 4,1722,592
AgalegaMauritius 8,3615,196
AcapulcoMexico 9,7516,059
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9013,667
AltaiMongolia 5,8293,622
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2063,857
AgadirMorocco 3,0271,881
AmsterdamNetherlands 365227
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,26811,352
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,15311,280
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,96711,165
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,29611,369
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,82711,078
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,81311,069
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,81111,068
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,81111,068
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,81111,068
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,81111,068
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3375,802
AgadezNiger 4,0812,536
AsuncionParaguay 10,9006,773
ArequipaPeru 10,9216,787
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7146,036
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4399,594
AradRomania 1,158720
AjanRussia 6,9004,288
AldanRussia 6,2583,889
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6411,641
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9862,477
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5674,702
AnadyrRussia 6,8054,229
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0891,298
ArmavirRussia 2,4281,509
AstrakhanRussia 2,8001,740
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5839,683
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7641,096
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,8641,158
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8761,166
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0951,302
Abu HamedSudan 4,2842,662
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0213,120
AqiqSudan 4,6212,872
ArbaatSudan 4,4062,738
AromaSudan 4,7782,969
AtbaraSudan 4,4982,795
Abu KamalSyria 3,2232,003
AleppoSyria 2,8591,776
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9505,561
AtakpameTogo 5,1833,221
AdanaTurkey 2,6841,668
AfyonTurkey 2,2731,412
AnkaraTurkey 2,2951,426
AntalyaTurkey 2,4541,525
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0252,501
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 863536
AberporthUk 989615
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 947589
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0181,254
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8721,163
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9143,053
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9023,046
ArtigasUruguay 11,3137,030
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5694,703
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0864,404
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0094,977
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3115,165
Ada, MnUsa 6,8854,278
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6124,108
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1534,445
Akron, OhUsa 6,5514,071
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1725,078
Albany, GaUsa 7,4434,625
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9583,702
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9864,341
Albion, NeUsa 7,3674,578
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4325,240
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0844,402
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1924,469
Algona, IaUsa 7,0744,396
Alice, TxUsa 8,6185,355
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2173,863
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6014,723
Alma, MiUsa 6,5874,093
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3423,941
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7115,413
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1635,073
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9673,708
Amite, LaUsa 7,9424,935
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1294,430
Anderson, InUsa 6,8894,281
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1294,430
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2653,893
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6124,108
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4294,616
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7004,785
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7484,815
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0664,391
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5844,092
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0935,029
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4294,617
Athens, GaUsa 7,2374,497
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3284,554
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2583,889
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0755,018
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4384,622
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2044,477
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5614,698
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Austin, TxUsa 8,3935,216
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0692,529
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7552,955
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4445,247
AdenYemen 5,4813,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -